headerdesktop librisdays19mai26

MAI SUNT 00:00:00:00

MAI SUNT

X

headermobile librisdays19mai26

Vezi aici ce SURPRIZE ți-am pregătit»

Life

De (autor): Georges Perec

Coperta cărții 'Life - Georges Perec'
Life

De (autor): Georges Perec

In this ingenious book Perec creates an entire microcosm in a Paris apartment block. Serge Valene wants to make an elaborate painting of the building he has made his home for the last sixty years. As he plans his picture, he contemplates the lives of all the people he has ever known there. Chapter by chapter, the narrative moves around the building revealing a marvellously diverse cast of characters in a series of every more unlikely tales, which range from an avenging murderer to an eccentric English millionaire who has devised the ultimate pastime...
Citește mai mult

LIBRIS DAYS

-20%

PRP: 79.13 Lei

!

63.30Lei

63.30Lei

79.13 Lei

Primești 63 puncte